CONTACT US

If you are interested in booking a site in our Pavilion, please contact us via phone or email.

Phone:

07 5462 2577

Physical Address:

Spencer Street, Gatton

Postal Address:

PO Box 235, Gatton, QLD, 4343

Emails:

President - president@gattonshowsociety.com.au

Secretary - secretary@gattonshowsociety.com.au

Treasurer - treasurer@gattonshowsociety.com.au

Site/Pavilion Coordinator - sites@gattonshowsociety.com.au 


OFFICIALS

GATTON SHOW SOCIETY INC.

PATRONS Val Evans, Tony Fitzgerald & Keith Edwards

PRESIDENT Katherine Raymont

VICE PRESIDENTS Ian Logan, Clare Webster, Josh Steinhardt, Judy Lipp, Matt Kammholz

SECRETARY Judith Walters

TREASURER Leslie Crump

MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE Katherine Raymont, Ian Logan, Clare Webster, Josh Steinhardt, Judith Walters, Michaela Kammholz, Leslie Crump, Val Evans, Trevor Beckingham, Judy Lipp, Matt Kammholz

OH&S OFFICER Gary Carr

DUTY VETERINARY SURGEON Joseph Olm

PR & PUBLICITY OFFICER  Michaela Kammholz

NEXT GEN COMMITTEE
President Clare Webster
Vice President Simon Bird
Secretary/Treasurer Michaela Kammholz

COMMERCIAL SITE CO ORDINATOR Ian Logan

RINGMASTER Maxine Murphy

HONORARY LIFE MEMBERS
V M Evans, A L Raymont, H Blokland, S Higgins, L I Scott,
R Hohenhaus, K Raymont, E M Ferdinand, W Holmes, G Chilcott, T Hay, M Ellis, C Thwaites
G Jensen, J Byrne, C R Higgins, S Petherick, F Scott, J Kennett, P A J Logan, G K Ridley,
D A Horrocks, R Knack, M A Hohenhaus, A A Logan, G Melano, G Chilcott,
C Duncan, N Walker, K Edwards, G Hay, J Golding, C McDonald, J Boyd, P Thwaites


CONTINUED...


FINANCIAL MEMBERS 
A R Muller, D Yates, W R Hallas, C D Vaughan, B Linnan, M N Evans, G Jamieson,
D Jamieson, H Zischke, W P Logan, J Parchert,
V Andrews, R Sticklen, K Holley, D K Smith, A C Smith, P Webster, C G Pieper, D Greenham,
L Pollock, D A Leek, D A Litzow, B R Steffens, A Fitzgerald, B Fitzgerald and I Logan.


CHIEF STEWARDS
HORSES, HUNTERS & HACKS Maxine Murphy 
CHIEF STEWARD SHOWJUMPING Clem Smith
CAMPDRAFT Jeff Sharman
DAIRY CATTLE Katherine Raymont/Chris Raymont
BEEF CATTLE Simon Bird
GOATS Glenda Plog
STUD SHEEP Peter Scott
PULTRY, WATERFOWL & PIGIEONS 
CAGED BIRDS Geoff Trebbin
CERIALS, GRAIN ETC. Lance Pollock
HEAVY PRODUCE Lance Pollock
FRUIT & VEGETABLES Jim Golding
HORTICULTURE Doug Logan
FLORAL COMPETITION Lisa Spierling
COOKERY Clare Webster 
NEEDLE WORK & CRAFT Pam Lobwein
FINE ARTS Donna Clissold
PHOTOGRAPHY Louise Teese
SCHOOL WORK Jenniffer Harch
WOODCHOPPING Gerald Youles
NIGHT ENTERTAINMENT Matt Kammholz

PAVILLION ENTERTAINMENT Shandell Reisenleiter