CONTACT US

If you are interested in booking a site in our Pavilion, please contact us via phone or email.

Phone:

07 5462 2577

Physical Address:

Spencer Street, Gatton

Postal Address:

PO Box 235, Gatton, QLD, 4343

Emails:

President - president@gattonshowsociety.com.au

Secretary - secretary@gattonshowsociety.com.au

Treasurer - treasurer@gattonshowsociety.com.au

Site/Pavilion Coordinator - sites@gattonshowsociety.com.au 


OFFICIALS

GATTON SHOW SOCIETY INC.

PATRONS Val Evans, Tony Fitzgerald & Keith Edwards

PRESIDENT Katherine Raymont

VICE PRESIDENTS  Judy Lipp, Matt Kammholz & Josh Steinhardt

SECRETARY Michaela Kammholz

TREASURER Trevor Beckingham

MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE Katherine Raymont, Michaela Kammholz, Trevor Beckingham, Val Evans,  Judy Lipp, Matt Kammholz, Josh Steinhardt & Gary Carr

OH&S OFFICER Gary Carr

DUTY VETERINARY SURGEON Joseph Olm

PR OFFICER  Judy Lipp & Lochlan Thomas

NEXT GEN COMMITTEE
President Clare Webster
Vice President Simon Bird
Secretary/Treasurer Michaela Kammholz

COMMERCIAL SITE CO ORDINATOR Ian Logan & Lochlan Thomas

RINGMASTER Maxine Murphy

HONORARY LIFE MEMBERS
V M Evans, A L Raymont, H Blokland, S Higgins, L I Scott,
R Hohenhaus, K Raymont, E M Ferdinand, W Holmes, G Chilcott, T Hay, M Ellis, C Thwaites, G Jensen, J Byrne, C R Higgins, S Petherick, F Scott, J Kennett, P A J Logan, G K Ridley,  D A Horrocks, R Knack, M A Hohenhaus, A A Logan, G Melano, G Chilcott, C Duncan, N Walker, K Edwards, G Hay, J Golding, C McDonald, J Boyd, P Thwaites


CONTINUED...


FINANCIAL MEMBERS 

A R Muller, D Yates, W R Hallas, C D Vaughan, B Linnan, M N Evans, G Jamieson, D Jamieson, H Zischke, W P Logan, J Parchert, V Andrews, R Sticklen, K Holley, D K Smith, A C Smith, P Webster, C G Pieper, D Greenham, L Pollock, D A Leek, D A Litzow, B R Steffens, A Fitzgerald, B Fitzgerald and I Logan.


CHIEF STEWARDS

HORSES, HUNTERS & HACKS Maxine Murphy 
CHIEF STEWARD SHOWJUMPING Clem Smith
CAMPDRAFT Jeff Sharman
DAIRY CATTLE Katherine Raymont/Chris Raymont
BEEF CATTLE Simon Bird
GOATS Glenda Plog
STUD SHEEP Peter Scott
PULTRY, WATERFOWL & PIGIEONS 
CAGED BIRDS Geoff Trebbin
CERIALS, GRAIN ETC. Lance Pollock
HEAVY PRODUCE Lance Pollock
FRUIT & VEGETABLES Jim Golding
HORTICULTURE
FLORAL COMPETITION Lisa Spierling
COOKERY Clare Webster 
NEEDLE WORK & CRAFT Pam Lobwein
FINE ARTS Donna Clissold
PHOTOGRAPHY Louise Teese
SCHOOL WORK Jenniffer Harch
WOODCHOPPING Gerald Youles
NIGHT ENTERTAINMENT Matt Kammholz

PAVILLION ENTERTAINMENT Shandell Reisenleiter